President Harutyunyan received members of the Public Council
On March 15, President of the Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan received the members of the Public Council headed by Chairman Armen Gevorgyan.
The meeting addressed issues related to the domestic political and socio-economic situation in the country. There was an exchange of ideas. The Head of the State also answered the questions of the attendees.
In his speech, Chairman of the Public Council Armen Gevorgyan thanked President Harutyunyan for his support in providing the structure with an office. He also informed that the members of the Council regularly hold meetings with different strata of the population, identify the existing problems and present proposals for their solution to the Office of the Artsakh Republic President.
Armen Gevorgyan added that the Council will be consistent so that these problems get a proper solution.
President Harutyunyan assured that he will support the activities of the Public Council and expressed hope that the cooperation with the structure will be of a continuous nature.
Ambassador at large Masis Mayilyan took part in the meeting.
2023-03-15President Harutyunyan received members of the Public Council
2023-03-03The negotiations can take place only in an internationally recognized format. The President received the members of the Union of Army Reserve Officers
2023-03-01President Harutyunyan received the members of the Council of the Public Television and Radio Company of Artsakh
2023-02-15President Arayik Harutyunyan met with the "Free Homeland-UCA" faction of the National Assembly
2023-02-09President Harutyunyan had a telephone conversation with leader of the “Prosperous Armenia” Party Gagik Tsarukyan