President Harutyunyan handed in valuable gifts to the employees of the Cadastre and State Property Management Committee
In connection with the Day of a Geodesist, Land Surveyor, Real Estate Cadastre Employee Artsakh Republic President Arayik Harutyunyan on 1 August received the employees of Cadastre and State Property Management Committee at the head of chairman Karen Shahramanyan.
The Head of the State congratulated those present on the professional holiday and awarded a group of employees of the structure with valuable gifts.
The meeting addressed issues relating to the activity of the system, existing problems and future plans.
Within this context, the Head of the State noted the necessity of taking relevant measures to keep the population away from unnecessary administration, increase the quality and accessibility of services provided, and eliminate corruption risks in the system, expressing confidence that the structure has the necessary potential for successful implementation of the planned programs and proper solution of the tasks set by the government.