President Haroutyunyan sent a congratulatory address to the school graduates in connection with the "Last Bell" event.
The address runs as follows,
This year the pandemic has, unfortunately, undermined us holding the solemn event of the "Last Bell". I am confident that the disappointment caused by this situation will not prevent each of you from doing your best to achieve the set goals. Don't forget that every crisis is also an opportunity.
After graduating from the school, an important phase is getting started in your life when the knowledge level and skills will be the criteria of quality and productivity. Thus, whatever profession you would choose, you should become a leading specialist in your sphere.
As we promised during our campaign, starting from the first of September, the higher education will be free. But I want to emphasize once again that the state will set up strict requirements for the quality of education. Therefore, you should study well and continuously improve yourselves.
Dear graduates,
I congratulate you and your teachers on the "Last Bell" event. I wish that all your goals and dreams come true for the sake of your personal and our common success. Good luck!"
2020-09-27A general mobilization announced in the entire territory of the Republic of Armenia
2020-09-21Congratulatory address of the Artsakh Republic President in connection with the 29th anniversary of the independence of the Republic of Armenia