Congratulatory letter to Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Vladimir Kazimirov
On 12 August Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan sent a congratulatory letter to Russian Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Vladimir Kazimirov in connection with his 90th birthday.
"On behalf of the people, authorities of the Artsakh Republic and myself personally I would like to extend You my sincere congratulations on a great jubilee - 90th anniversary of Your birthday.
From the benefit of hindsight and the wisdom of years You could mark that You have made great strides in Your work, have been through a lot - better days and rough time, have withstood many ordeals and challenges. And, throughout Your walk of life You have served Your country with good faith and fidelity, have advocated strongly its interests, have been committed to family and friends.
The contribution You have made to the peaceful settlement of the Azerbaijani-Karabagh conflict, maintenance of peace and stability in the South Caucasus region is invaluable.
You have deserved special attitude in Artsakh, and enjoy the wholehearted respect of our people.
I once again congratulate You on Your anniversary, and wish You, Your family and friends robust health, happiness, peace and prosperity".