The President of the Artsakh Republic convenes a consultation on some issues of internal security
On April 5 a consultation took place at the presidential office, with the participation of the heads of law enforcement bodies on some issues of ensuring the internal security of the Republic.
Issues on the maintenance of public order in the Republic, the prevention of crimes, the rapid and effective response of law enforcement agencies to public issues were discussed at the meeting. Law enforcement officials made reports on suicides registered in the republic and some crimes committed with the use of weapons, in recent months. The President of the Republic demanded from the law enforcement agencies to act transparently, operatively, adhering to the law, increasing the efficiency of ensuring internal order.
Issues on the security of settlements and roads in the frontline zone as a result of hostilities were also discussed at the meeting. Proceeding from the security, the President of the Republic instructed to start the installation of night lighting systems in both those settlements and vital inner-republican highways.
2021-04-12The first sitting of the commission to consider conferring state awards and honorary titles of the office of the President of the Republic of Artsakh took place
2021-04-09Possible solutions to some post-war legal issues were discussed in the office of the President of the Artsakh Republic
2021-04-05The President of the Artsakh Republic convenes a consultation on some issues of internal security
2021-03-26Programs amounting to 110 billion AMD to be implemented in Artsakh with the help of the RA Government and "Hayastan" All- Armenian Fund announced at the joint session of the security councils of the Republic of Armenia and Artsakh
2021-03-24Issues on the compensation for citizens property loss during the war were discussed at the Presidential office